3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid paramete
|Place of Origin:
||Cosmetic Raw Materials
||Free sample available
||ETHYL ASCORBIC ACID
||Cosmetic Raw Materials
||Cool Dry Place
||3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid 86404-04-8
Introduction of 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid, also understood as vitamin C ethyl ether, is a very valuable vitamin C by-product. After getting in the skin, vitamin C ethyl ether is conveniently broken down by enzymes to play the duty of vitamin C.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid can quickly go into the dermis through the stratum corneum. After it gets in the body, it is conveniently decomposed by biological enzymes in the body to put in the organic effect of vitamin C.
It is not only very secure in chemical substances, it is a non-discoloring vitamin C derivative; it is likewise a lipophilic as well as hydrophilic amphoteric material, which significantly expands its range of application, specifically in day-to-day chemistry.
||White or almost white crystal powder.
||Easily dissolve in water
|Melting Point °C
|Drying loss %
|Free Vitamin C
||Can’t be detected
|Ignition residue %
|Heavy metals %
||The results conforms with enterprise standards.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid might be an useful stabilizer for p-hydroxyacetophenone options.
It efficiently resolves the problem of fat solubility of ascorbic acid, and is widely made use of in cosmetics as a bleaching agent as well as anti-oxidant.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid can block the formation of melanin by hindering the activity of tyrosinase; it has lightening as well as freckle-removing impacts (when 2% is included).
It has solid anti-bacterial and anti-inflammatory results against swelling triggered by sunlight; at the same time, it boosts dull as well as dull skin, gives skin gloss as well as flexibility, repair work skin cell activity, and advertises collagen production.
Properties of 3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid is an oil-water-soluble substance, which enables formulators to add it to either the oil phase or the water phase, as well as at high or reduced temperature level, which is practical for usage.
This amphiphilicity makes it simpler to permeate the stratum corneum and also get in the dermis to apply its organic impacts, which various other vitamin C derivatives do not have.
3-O-Ethyl-L-ascorbic acid permeates the stratum corneum straight to the basic melanocytes, hinders tyrosinase task, inhibits the formation of melanin, and also recovers melanin to colorless, thereby efficiently whitening the skin.
3-O-ethyl ascorbic acid ether can directly get involved in the synthesis of collagen and also fix the activity of skin cells after entering the dermis layer, so regarding raise the collagen, to ensure that the skin becomes complete as well as elastic, making the skin fragile as well as smooth.
The vitamin C ethyl ether obtained by the alkylation of the 3-position hydroxyl team is a non-discoloring vitamin C acquired, and does not impact its biological task, therefore loading the blank of comparable items in the marketplace.
After entering the skin, vitamin C ethyl ether is easily decomposed by enzymes to play the duty of vitamin C.
1. Certificate Of Analysis (COA)
2. Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)
3. Route of synthesis (ROS)
4. Method of Aanlysis (MOA)
5. Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR)
6. Packing pictures and loading video before loading
7. Free Sample
8. Factory audit
* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.
* Sample testing support.
* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.
*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.
*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.
*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.
*The fact of logistics information monitoring.
* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.
*Product has any problem can return.
Q1: Do you accept sample order?
A: We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we'll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.
Q2: What is our advantage?
A : The series of natural extracted product are all self-developed, produced and tested. Mature production technology, strict cost control, and perfect quality assurance system, ensure the product stability and competitive price.
Q3: What’s your MOQ?
A : Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q4: Do you supply product report?
A : Yes. We'll give you product analysis report before shipping.
Q5: Is there a discount?
A : Different quantity has different discount.
Q6: Can we visit your factory?
A : Yes. Welcome to visit.
Q7: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A : You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.
Keep seal and shield from light. Away from acid, alkali and oxidizing agents.
1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;
2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;
4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.
1kg or 5kgs/Aluminium bag
Packing as your request, with photos before delivery.
Our professional forwarder could confirm goods arrives you without custom problems.
Having stock and can ship it out within 3 days when getting the payment.