2-(1H-Benzotriazole-1-yl)-1,1,3,3-tetramethyluronium tetrafluoroborate
125700-67-6

1-Dimethylamino-2-propanol
1-Dimethylamino-2-propanol
108-16-7
05/08/2020
4'-Methylpropiophenone
4′-Methylpropiophenone
5337-93-9
05/08/2020

Video


2-(1H-Benzotriazole-1-yl)-1,1,3,3-tetramethyluronium tetrafluoroborate paramete


CAS No.: 125700-67-6
MF: C11H16N5O.BF4
Place of Origin: Shandong, China
Grade Standard: Medicine Grade, Tech Grade
Brand Name: LOOK
Purity: 99%min, NLT 99.0%
CAS: 125700-67-6
Melting point: NLT 200℃
Loss on drying: NML 0.50%
Port: Qingdao/tianjin/shanghai
Other Names: TBTU
EINECS No.: 423-040-4
Type: Antiphlogosis
Usage: Animal Pharmaceuticals
Model Number: 125700-67-6
Product Name: TBTU
Appearance: White Crystalline Powder
Clarity of the solution: Clear and transparent
Hydrazine content: NMT 5ppm
Payment: L/C ,T/T ,Western Union

Specification


    
Items Specifications
Appearance White crystalline powder
Melting Point ≥200℃
Clarity of the solution (1mmol in 2ml DMF) Clear and transparent
Loss on drying ≤0.50%
Hydrazine content ≤5ppm
Purity (HPLC) ≥99.0%

Application


1.TBTU is a coupling reagent used for solid-phase peptide synthesis. The compound has been used to study ten different phosphonium and uronium salt-based coupling reagents, which are used to synthesize four peptides. TBTU has been documented as a coupling reagent to synthesize a tetrahydrocarbazole substituted dipeptide in a multi-gram solid-phase synthesis. The compound has also been incorporated with HOBt (hydroxybenzotriazole dihydrate) as a carboxyl activator before the coupling of a C-terminal amino acid with a success rate of 100% coupling.

Product service


1. Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

2. Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)

3. Route of synthesis (ROS)

4. Method of Aanlysis (MOA)

5. Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR)

6. Packing pictures and loading video before loading

7. Free Sample

8. Factory audit

Service


Pre-Sales Service


* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Q1: Do you accept sample order?
A:  We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we'll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.
Q2:  What is our advantage?
A : The series of natural extracted product are all self-developed, produced and tested. Mature production technology, strict cost control, and perfect quality assurance system, ensure the product stability and competitive price.
Q3: What’s your MOQ?
A :  Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q4: Do you supply product report?
A : Yes. We'll give you product analysis report before shipping.
 Q5: Is there a discount?
A :  Different quantity has different discount.
Q6: Can we visit your factory?
A :  Yes. Welcome to visit.
Q7: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A :  You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

Shipping

Selections
Speed
Cost
Service
By Express
Fast
High
Door to door
By Air
Fast
Lower than Express
Airport to airport
By Sea
Slow
Lowest
Port to port

Packing

Weight Package
<25KG

By foil-alum bag/pap/bottle

≥25kg Package: 25kg/drum/bag or as your request

Delivery detail

1. Door to Door Service by DHL/FEDEX/EMS/TNT for package under 45kgs, about 3~7 days delivery.

2. Port to Port Service by Air for package more than 45kgs, about 3~7 days delivery.

3. Port to Port Service by Sea for package more than 500kgs, about 7~45 days delivery.

2-(1H-Benzotriazole-1-yl)-1,1,3,3-tetramethyluronium tetrafluoroborate picture

Packaging and shipping

Honor Certificate

Professional team