1,4-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, 1,4-dimethyl ester, polymer with 1,4-butanediol and hexanedioic acid
55231-08-8

83-44-3
Deoxycholic acid
83-44-3
09/12/2020
2163-42-0
2-METHYL-1,3-PROPANEDIOL
2163-42-0
09/12/2020

Video


1,4-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, 1,4-dimethyl ester, polymer with 1,4-butanediol and hexanedioic acid paramete


Classification: Chemical Auxiliary Agent, Chemical Auxiliary Agent
Other Names: HZ-211
Purity: 70%
Usage: Plastic Auxiliary Agents
Model Number: HZ-211
Appearance: Granule
Gravity: 1.22 ~ 1.24
Function: Paper Laminating
Type: Bio-plastic Additives
CAS No.: 55231-08-8
MF: 6.3
Place of Origin: Shandong,China
Brand Name: LOOK CHEMICAL
Application: PLA Lamination
Color: Non-Transparent
Melting point: 190℃
Adsorbent Variety: Plastic
   

Specifications


 
Test project Test standard unit Test values
Appearance Q/320113SSD001 - 2002   Rice white
Density GB/T 1033-1986 g/cm3 1.24±0.05
Melt flow rate GB/T 3682-2000 g/10 min 2-4
Tensile strength GB/T 1040-1992 MPa ≥12
Elongation at break GB/T 1040-1992 % ≥240
Rectangular tear strength GB/T 1130-1991 KN/m ≥90
100 days the degradation rat ASTMD6400/EN13432 % >98
 

Application


. Interior and exterior trim: instrument panel, trim column, instrument front cover, grille, interior and exterior trim.

2. Business equipment case and built-in parts: notebook/desktop computer, copier, printer, plotter, monitor.

3. Telecom, Mobile phone housing, accessories and Smart card (SIM card).

4. Electrical products, electronic products enclosures, meter housings and housings, household switches, plugs and sockets,cables,wires and pipes.

5. Household appliances, such as washing machine, hair dryer, inside and outside parts of microwave oven, etc.

Product service


1. Certificate Of Analysis (COA)

2. Material Safety Data Sheet (MSDS)

3. Route of synthesis (ROS)

4. Method of Aanlysis (MOA)

5. Nuclear Magnetic Resonance (NMR)

6. Packing pictures and loading video before loading

7. Free Sample

8. Factory audit

Service


Pre-Sales Service


* Prompt reply and 24 hours online, professional team to provide best price and high quality product.

* Sample testing support.

* Every batch of products will be tested to ensureits quality.

*The packing also can be according the customers` requirment.

*Any inquiries will be replied within 24 hours.

*we provide Commerical Invoice, Packing List, Bill of loading, COA , Health certificate and Origin certificate. If your markets have any special requirements, let us know.

After-Sales Service


*The fact of logistics information monitoring.

* Any questions about the product can be consulted at any time.

*Product has any problem can return.

FAQ

Q1: Do you accept sample order?
A:  We will make samples before mass production, and after sample approved, we'll begin mass production. Doing 100% inspection during production, then do random inspection before packing.
Q2:  What is our advantage?
A : The series of natural extracted product are all self-developed, produced and tested. Mature production technology, strict cost control, and perfect quality assurance system, ensure the product stability and competitive price.
Q3: What’s your MOQ?
A :  Our MOQ is 1kg. But usually we accept less quantity such as 100g on the condition that sample charge is 100% paid.
Q4: Do you supply product report?
A : Yes. We'll give you product analysis report before shipping.
 Q5: Is there a discount?
A :  Different quantity has different discount.
Q6: Can we visit your factory?
A :  Yes. Welcome to visit.
Q7: How to confirm the Product Quality before placing orders?
A :  You can get free samples for some products,you only need to pay the shipping cost or arrange a courier to us and take the samples. You can send us your product specifications and requests,we will manufacture the products according to your requests.

storage

During transport and storage,the temperature should not exceed 70 ° C. Store the resin in a dry, ventilated warehouse to protect it from moisture. Avoid contact with soil, water and sludge, avoid direct sunlight and extreme temperatures. Packed under sealed conditions, the maximum shelf life at 23 ° C is 2 years.

Shipping

1. ≤50kg, Express delivery recommended, usually called as DDU service;

2. ≤500kg, Air shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

3. >500kg, sea shipping recommended, usually called as FOB, CFR, or CIF service;

4. For high value products, please select air shipping and express delivery for safe.


Packing

Packing can be conducted according to customers' requirements.


Delivery detail

   [Delivery] 5 working days after payment.

1,4-Benzenedicarboxylic acid, 1,4-dimethyl ester, polymer with 1,4-butanediol and hexanedioic acid picture

Packaging and shipping

Honor Certificate

Professional team